Coming Soon
  Visit Our Shop
  Contact Us
  Help & Information
  Account
  Shipping & Returns
  About Us
  Wishlists
  Flight Team
  Log Out
 
 
Advanced Search
  0 items
Shopping Cart
Fast Lad FL Swift
Fast Lad L Traxxas L
Fast Lad S Across
Bottom Right 2017
Fast Lad BFL Flight Sim Fast Lad BL Goblin 570
Fast Lad BM Lunch
Fast Lad BR Loyalty
Quick Links
Manufacturers
Manufacturers

Back in Stock
RC Helicopters
  Electric Helicopters
  Glow / Petrol Helicopters
  Ready To Fly
  Scale / Speed Bodies
RC Cars
  RC Car Kits
  Spares / Option Parts
  Wheels / Tyres
  Accessories / Electronics
  Body Shop
  Paints
RC Planes
  Aircraft Kits
  Aircraft Parts / Acessories
RC Boats
  Boats
Multicopters / Quads
  Drones Ready To Fly
  Multicopters
  Multicopter Parts
Hot Combo Deals
Helicopter Parts
  Standard Heli Parts
  Heli Upgrades
Blades, Paddles & Props
  Main Blades
  Tail Blades
  Blade Accessories
  Multicopter Props
Brushless Motors & ESC
  Brushless Motors
  Speed Controllers
  Brushless Motor Spares
  Speed Controller Accessories
Engines Exhausts & Spares
  Aircraft Engines
  Helicopter Engines
  Helicopter Engine Spares
  Exhausts / Mufflers
Electronics
  Back Up Devices & Checkers
  Battery Monitors / Servo Testers
  Flybarless Controllers & Acc's
  Govenors & Acc's
  Gyros & Acc's
  Multicopter Controllers & Acc's
  Power Switch
  Radio Sets & Acc's
  Recievers
  Servos & Servo Parts
  Telemetry
  Voltage Regulators / BEC's & Acc's
  Lighting Systems
Car, Helicopter & Plane Fuel
  Two Stroke
  Four Stroke
  OptiSmoke
  Oil
  Accessories
Painted Canopies
  Align
  Gaui
  Lynx Oxy
  Mikado
  MSH Protos
  SAB Goblin
Batteries, Chargers, Connectors
  Batteries
  Balance Boards And Leads
  Balance Accessories
  Parallel Balance Boards
  Chargers
  Charging Cables
  Parallel Charging Cables
  Connectors & Accessories
  Power Supplies
  Wire and Heat Shrink
Glues & Greases
  Glues & Loctite
  Greases and Oils
FPV Racing
  Accessories
  Airframes and Combos
  Batteries
  Flags and Markers
  Flight Controllers
  Motors and ESC's
  Propellers
  Spares
FPV (First Person View)
  FPV Accessories
  FPV Antenna's
  FPV Goggles
  FPV Tx/Rx
Photography / Gimbals
  Aerial Photography Accessories
  Gimbals & Acc's
Tools
  Drills and Taps
  Engine Tools
  Pliers, Cutters, Knives
  Screw, Hex and Nut Drivers
  Setup Tools
  Soldering
  All Of Our Other Tools
Nitro and Fuel Equipment
  Fuel Line, Clips and Filters
  Glow Plugs
  Glow starters
  Other Accessories
  Starters
Simulators
  Simulators
  Simulator accessories
Nuts, Bolts
  Nuts, Bolts & Screws
Decals / Stickers / Magazines
Miscellaneous Items
Carry Cases
  Car Cases / Bags
  Transmitter Cases
  Field / Battery Cases
  Helicopter Carry Cases / Bags
  Multicopter Cases
Apparel & Sun Glasses
  Baseball Caps
  Neck Straps
  T-Shirts, Hoodies & Jackets
  Towels
Gift Vouchers
Second Hand Products
Bargain Bins
  25p or less Bargain Bin
  49p Bargain Bin
  99p Bargain Bin
  1.99 Bargain Bin
  2.99 to 9.99 Bargain Bin
  10 and Up Bargain Bin
RSS Facebook TwitterYoutube

 
 Privacy Notice

This privacy policy sets out how Fast Lad Performance Ltd uses and protects any information that you share with us when you use this website.

Fast Lad Performance is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. When you shop online with Fast Lad Performance we protect your private information by keeping it on a secure server, so you can be sure your orders are being processed safely.

Fast Lad Performance works hard to remain a reputable and trusted online retailer – the GlobalSign SSL certificate you see throughout our website (Green logo/padlock symbol) is proof of our continued commitment to protecting your privacy and keeping your data secure. We are also PCI DSS compliant and use Realex Payments and PayPal as our payment gateways, providing you with all the security you need and expect when when making online payments.

What information do we collect?

We may collect the following information when you engage with our website:
 

  • Name (including title)
  • Billing address and delivery address (where applicable)
  • Email address
  • Phone Number
  • Details of any transactions between you and us
  • Information you may disclose to us within any correspondence you send to us

How do we use this information?

Fast Lad Performance will only process information that is necessary for the purpose for which it has been collected. You will always have the option not to receive marketing communications from us (and you can withdraw your consent or object at any time). We will never send you unsolicited ‘junk’ email or communications, or share your personal information with anyone else.

There are various ways in which we may use or process your personal information. We list these below:

Consent:

Where you have provided your consent, we may use and process your information to contact you from time to time about promotions, events, products, services or information which we think may be of interest to you. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us on the details given below or by using the unsubscribe option included in any marketing emails.

Contractual Requirements:

We may use and process your personal information where this is necessary to perform a contract with you and to fulfil and complete your orders, purchases and other transactions entered into with us.

How we use cookies

We use cookies to help identify your computer so we will be able to tailor your user experience, track shopping basket contents and enable the ordering process. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website including the shopping cart.

How can I manage the information we hold about you?

You have the right as an individual to access your personal information we hold about you and make corrections if necessary. You also have the right to withdraw any consent you have previously given us and ask us to erase information we hold about you.

You have a number of rights in relation to your personal information under data protection law. In relation to most rights, we will ask you for information to confirm your identity and, where applicable, to help us search for your personal information. Except in rare cases, we will respond to you within 30 days after we have received any request (including any identification documents requested).

You have the right to:
  • Be told how we use your information and obtain access to your information
  • Have your information rectified or erased or place restrictions on processing your information
  • Object to the processing of your information e.g. for direct marketing purposes
  • Where the processing of your information is based on your consent, the right to withdraw that consent subject to legal or contractual restrictions
  • Have any information you provided to us on an automated basis returned to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, where we rely on your consent to use and process your personal information or need to process it in connection with your contract.
  • To lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for data protection matters (e.g. in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office)
You can exercise the above rights and/or manage your information by contacting us using the details below:

Post: Fast Lad Performance Ltd, Unit 7, Wortley Court, Fall Bank Industrial Estate, Dodworth, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S75 3LS 

Email: orders@fast-lad.co.uk

Phone: +44 01226 281177

If you request a copy of your information you may be required to pay a statutory fee.

If we hold any information about you which is incorrect or if there are any changes to your details, please let us know so that we can keep our records accurate and up to date.

If you withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information for purposes set out in our Privacy Notice, we may not be able to provide you with access to all or parts of our website, applications, and services.

We will retain your personal information for the duration of our business relationship and afterwards for as long as is necessary and relevant for our legitimate business purposes, or as otherwise permitted by applicable laws and regulation. Where we no longer need your personal information, we will dispose of it in a secure manner (without further notice to you).

Further information

If you have any queries about how we treat your information, the contents of this notice, your rights under local law, how to update your records or how to obtain a copy of the information that we hold about you, please contact us using the details above

Continue
 
Languages
English Deutsch French Italian Spanish
Latest News
 
HPI Bullet MT 3.0

Ready to Run.. Serious Nitro Power only 289.99


Zeal 380mm Blades

Choose Your Colour..


Overlander Batteries and Chargers


Savox Servos

Huge selection of Savox servos now available.. Check out the range here


Robart Manufacturing

We're Now Supplying Robart Accesories..


Tamiya Paints

Huge Range of Tamiya Spray Paints Now Available

FTX Outlaw

Summer fun - Ready to go at only 129.99


Alu Vbar Cases

Now available - Alu Vbar cases from Lynx Heli - Get yours today


Hudy - Ultimate RC Accesories



RC Car Fuel

Optifuel Car fuel in stock, collect in stock or shipped to your door


Supra X Connectors now available

Deal of the Week
 
Deal Ends
 
Hot Products
 
Maverick MV12808
 
WorldWide Delivery!
 
Customer Comments
"Hi, I just ordered a Futaba 7C 2.4 from you, turned up before expected, extemely well packaged and the contents were actually what I ordered and was expecting, truly remarkable when I have been dealing with the likes of XXXXXXX helicopters in the past. Will definately be placing more orders with yourselves. Many thanks and have a good weekend, Elliot, UK"
SEE MORE FEEDBACK
Shop with Safety!
 
Security Verified
Paypal Credit
Tel:  +44 (0) 1226 281177
 
E-mail:  orders@fast-lad.co.uk

Shop Home |  New Products  |  Shopping Cart  |  Check Out  |  Privacy policy

Copyright 2018 Fast Lad Performance